AIgrl06
New member
^No i didn't but if it's still on Hulu I'll take your recommendation and try to watch it, lol.
OK I'm doing one.
1) The Favourite
2) First Man
3) Colette
4) Annihilation
5) Mary Poppins Returns
6) Widows
7) A Quiet Place
8) BlacKkKlansman
9) Crazy Rich Asians
10) Paddington 2
Mary Poppins Returns completely charmed me. I loved it. Will probably go see it again. I'll write more on it later.
SO. I saw 51 new released movies this year. And I have to say. Coming up with a top 10 is very hard because I'm not highly impressed. Only 2 in my top 10 are award movies.
1) On The Basis of Sex
2) Solo: A Star Wars Story
3) Love, Simon
4) First Man
5) Green Book
6) Mary Poppins Returns
7) Crazy Rich Asians
8) Private Life
9) Game Night
10) Avengers Infinity War
OK I'm doing one.
1) The Favourite
2) First Man
3) Colette
4) Annihilation
5) Mary Poppins Returns
6) Widows
7) A Quiet Place
8) BlacKkKlansman
9) Crazy Rich Asians
10) Paddington 2
Mary Poppins Returns completely charmed me. I loved it. Will probably go see it again. I'll write more on it later.